Staff List

Need to Know Numbers

Main Office
Phone: 952-556-6500
Fax: 952-556-6509
Attendance Line
952-556-6519
Club Care
612-221-8289
Bus Company (STA/Positive Connections)
952-361-0899

Main Office

Principal
Nancy Wittman-Beltz
952-556-6500
Administrative Dean
Michael Larson
952-556-6511
Nurse
Marianne Lyon
952-556-6519
Counselor
Lindsay Butzer
952-556-6530
Principal Secretary
Beth Kielty
952-556-6501
Building Secretary
Ann Raser
952-556-6502

Kindergarten

Hallie Aplin
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6598
Karen Fogarty
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6565
Jill Houghton
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6563
Beth Ingram
Kindergarten – Computer Lab
(952) 556-6521
Christine Olsen
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6571
Lauren Rice
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6566
John Carlson – Oknich
Kindergarten
(952) 556-6564

Grade 1 & Grade 2

Shannon Abad
Grade 1 Teacher
(952) 556-6562
Jackie Paul-Giese
Grade 1 Teacher
(952) 556-6574
Amy Paulson
Grade 1 Teacher
(952) 556-6575
Rebecca Holk
Grade 1 Teacher
(952) 556-6561
Joanie Schnetzer
Grade 2 Teacher
(952) 556-6573
Meg Schneider
Grade 2 Teacher
(952) 556-6570
Heidi Zemek
Grade 2 Teacher
(952) 556-6567
Lori Wartgow
Grade 2 Teacher
(952) 556-6572

Grade 3 & Grade 4

Barb DeCou
Grade 3 Teacher
(952) 556-6568
Carly Rothfusz
Grade 3 Teacher
(952) 556-6576
Mary Schoen
Grade 3 Teacher
(952) 556-6569
Sara Wishart
Grade 3 Teacher
(952) 556-6577
Kelly Birkholz
Grade 4 Teacher
(952) 556-6581
Michael Schladweiler
Grade 4 Teacher
(952) 556-6580
Carime Burtzel
Grade 4 Teacher
(952) 556-6578
Alex Bauer
Grade 4 Teacher
(952) 556-6579

Grade 5

Lisa Berends
Grade 5 Teacher
(952) 556-6584
John Fuhrman
Grade 5 Teacher
(952) 556-6583
Rebecca McKeever
Grade 5 Teacher
(952) 556-6585
Nina Strigle
Grade 5 Teacher
(952) 556-6582

Specialized Education

Kristine Beer-Website
Speech/Language
(952) 556-6594
Robin Bloom
Special Ed Coordinator
(952) 556-6551
Joanne Ericson
Resource Teacher & Reading Ranger
(952) 556-6517
Sheila Flanery
Resource Teacher
(952) 556-6592
Mary Ann Hallgren
Resource Teacher
(952) 556-6587
Nancy Larson
Resource Teacher
(952) 556-6593
Joan Synstelien
Speech/Language
(952) 556-6595
Amy Rochford
Occupational Therapist
(952) 556-6590
Trisha Rinzel
Physical Therapist
(952) 556-7206
John Saindon
Adaptive PE
(952) 556-6522
Amy Maisch
Deaf/Hard of Hearing
(952) 556-6225

Specialists

Katie Brown
Phy. Ed Teacher
(952) 556-6520
John Saindon
Phy. Ed Teacher
(952) 556-6522
McKenzie Ridpath
EL Teacher
(952) 556-6538
David Zander
Art Teacher
(952) 556-6518
Classroom Website (Student Login Required)
Gwen Valiant
Information, Innovation Learning Specialist
(952) 556-6550
Chris Oster
Gifted Services Coordinator
(952) 556-6516
Sam Sather
Music Teacher
(952) 556-6560